Staff - NIERSCsite

Search
Go to content

Main menu:

Staff

Personnel

STAFF (as of 2018)

1.  Leonid Bobylev (Леонид Бобылев), Director (Leader of the Climate Group) , Ph.D. in Physics (Remote sensing of the atmosphere)

2.  Dmitry Pozdnyakov (Дмитрий Поздняков), Leading Scientist / Research Director (Leader of the Aquatic Ecosystems in Response to Global Change Group), Dr. of Sc. in Physics, Pofessor

3.  Vladimir Volkov (Владимир Волков), Leading Scientist / Research Director (Leader of the MetOcean Group), Dr. (Geographic Sciences, Oceanography)


4.  Igor Bashmachnikov (Игорь Башмачников), Senior Scientist, Dr. (Geographic Sciences)
5. Natalia Zakhvatkina (Наталья Захваткина), Senior Scientist, Dr. (Phisico-matematical Sciences)
6.  Svetlana Kuzmina (Светлана Кузьмина), Senior Scientist, Dr.  (Phisico-matematical Sciences)
7.  
Elena Shalina (Елена Шалина), Senior Scientist, Dr. (Phisico-matematical Sciences)


8. Natalia Gnatiuk (Наталья Гнатюк), Scientist, Dr. (Geographic Sciences)

9.   Pavel Golubkin (Павел Голубкин), Scientist, Dr. (Phisico-matematical Sciences)

10. Denis Demchev (Денис Демчев), Scientist, Dr. (Phisico-matematical Sciences)

11. Iuliia Radchenko (Юлия Радченко), Scientist, PhD (Candidate of Agricultural Sciences)

12. Valeria Selyuzhenok (Валерия Селюжонок), Scientist, PhD

13. Julia Smirnova (Юлия Смирнова), Scientist, Dr. (Geographic Sciences)


14. Anna Vesman (Анна Весман), Scientist

15. Anton Terekhov (Антон Терехов), Scientist


16. Elisaveta Ignatieva (Елизавета Игнатьева),  Junior Scientist

17. Dmitry V. Kondrik (Дмитрий Кондрик), Junior Scientist

18. Mikhail Latonin (Михаил Латонин), Junior Scientist (PhD Student, SPbSU)

19. Uliana Prokhorova (Ульяна Прохорова), Junior Scientist (PhD Student, AARI)

20. Kirill Smirnov (Кирилл Смирнов), Junior Scientist, (PhD Student, SPbSU)

21. Svetlana Chepikova (Светлана Чепикова), Junior Scientist (Student of the SPbSU)

22. Aleksandr Fedorov(Александр Федоров), Junior Scientis (Master Student, SPbSU)


23. Lev Zaytsev (Лев Зайцев), System and Data Manager

24. Olga Nesmeyanova (Ольга Несмеянова), Secretary
25.  Maria Samsonova (Мария Самсонова), Chief Accountant


Part-time staff


26. Valery Stepanov (Валерий Степанов), Senior Scientist, Dr. of Sc. in Tekhnical Sciences)

27. Alexey Kluikov (Алексей Клюйков),  System Administrator, RSHU


Leading Group
Leonid Bobylev,   Director
Dmitry Pozdnaykov,  Deputy Director
Vladimir Volkov,  Leading Scientist/Research Director
Julia Merkulova,  Lawyer
Maria Samsonova,  Chief Accountant

 
Back to content | Back to main menu